I understand
arrow drop search cross

Our story > About us >

Our staff

Senior Management Team

Simon Wallis, Director
Olivia Colling, Director of Communications and Development
Nicola Freeman, Director of Engagement and Learning
Kath Knight, Director of Operations and Business Development
Nick Stephenson, Head of Finance & Strategic Services

Communications

James Baxter, Senior Marketing Manager
Ryan Hogan, Communications Assistant
Ryan Johnson, Communications Officer
Rachel Oliver, Graphic Designer

For press enquiries and image requests, please email Ryan Johnson

Development

Hannah Chapman, Development Manager
Stephanie Jones, Development Assistant
Alison Robinson-Rowe, Development Manager: Trusts & Foundations

Email the Development team

Exhibitions and Collections

Andrew Bonacina, Chief Curator
Eleanor Clayton, Curator
Rachel Graves, Collection and Exhibitions Manager
Emily Riddle, Assistant Curator
Abi Shapiro, Assistant Curator
Karl Vickers, Gallery Technician

Learning

Louise Atkin, Learning Assistant
Victoria Boome, Senior Learning Manager
Natasha Bramall, Schools Programmer
Rachel Craddock, Communities Manager
Sarah McNally, Youth Programme Coordinator
Lucy Webster, Learning Adminstrator
Jessica Witkowska, Family Learning Programme Coordinator
Bea Wright, Families and Communities Programmer

Email the Learning team

Visitor Experience

Chloe Simm, Visitor Experience Manager
Rebecca France, Visitor Experience Supervisor & Volunteer Coordinator
Megan Hampton, Visitor Experience Supervisor
Alex Guy, Visitor Experience Supervisor: Venue Hire

Email the Visitor Experience team

Operations

Phillip Arnold, Maintenance Technician
Helen Jones, Business Support Assistant
Alan Lovett, Estates Manager
Katy Merrington, Cultural Gardener
Laura Whiteman, Business Support Manager

Human Resources

Alexa Becker, HR Executive

If you are interested in volunteering, email the Volunteering team

Finance

Angela Gibson, Finance Assistant
Sajid Iqbal, Finance Officer

Email the Finance team 

Business Development

Lauren Mills, Venue Hire Executive
Charlotte Morgan, Public Programme Executive
Amy Lilley, Public Programme Assistant

Retail

Rosie Ripley, Retail Development Manager
Caroline Lloyd, Shop Manager
Calum Whelan, Shop Supervisor