I understand
arrow drop search cross

Our story > About us >

Our staff

Senior Management Team

Simon Wallis, Director
Olivia Colling, Director of Communications and Development
Nicola Freeman, Director of Engagement and Learning
Kath Knight, Director of Business and Operations
Nick Stephenson, Head of Finance & Strategic Services

Commercial

Amy Lilley, Public Programme Assistant
Caroline Lloyd, Shop Manager
Lauren Mills, Venue Hire Executive
Charlotte Morgan, Public Programme Executive
Rosie Ripley, Retail Development Manager
Calum Whelan, Shop Supervisor

Retail Assistants
Julie Atkinson, Sean Dewar, Seanna Doonan and Cameron Hopkins

Communications

James Baxter, Senior Marketing Manager
Ryan Hogan, Communications Assistant
Ryan Johnson, Communications Officer
Rachel Oliver, Graphic Designer

For press enquiries and image requests, please email Ryan Johnson

Development

Jacoba Bruneel, Development Officer
Hannah Chapman, Senior Development Manager
Stephanie Jones, Development Assistant
Alison Robinson-Rowe, Development Manager: Trusts & Foundations

Email the Development team

Exhibitions and Collections

Andrew Bonacina, Chief Curator
Eleanor Clayton, Curator
Rachel Graves, Collection and Exhibitions Manager
Emily Riddle, Assistant Curator
Abi Shapiro, Assistant Curator
Karl Vickers, Gallery Technician

Learning

Victoria Boome, Senior Learning Manager
Natasha Bramall, Learning Administrator
Rachel Craddock, Communities Manager
Sarah McNally, Youth Programme Coordinator
Hannah Vallis, Learning Manager: Schools & Projects
Jessica Witkowska, Family Learning Programme Coordinator
Bea Wright, Learning Assistant

Email the Learning team

Operations

Alexa Becker, HR Executive
Angela Gibson, Finance Assistant
Sandra Hogan, Housekeeping Supervisor
Sajid Iqbal, Finance Officer
Helen Jones, Business Support Assistant
Alan Lovett, Estates Manager
Katy Merrington, Cultural Gardener
Laura Whiteman, Business Support Manager

Housekeepers
Penny Fearnside, Samantha Newsome and Dawn Shury

Email the Finance team

Visitor Experience

Chloe Simm, Visitor Experience Manager
Rebecca France, Visitor Experience Supervisor & Volunteer Coordinator
Megan Hampton, Visitor Experience Supervisor
Alex Guy, Visitor Experience Supervisor: Venue Hire

Visitor Experience Assistants
Julie Atkinson, Beverley Bennett, Sophie Bullen, Frances Burden, Sean Dewar, Teresa Edwards Sinclair, Radha Ferris, Zoe Firth, Sarah Foster , Lloyd Garnett, Jon Gibson, Nigel Grace, Alexander Guy, Jessica Heywood, Cameron Hopkins, Joseph Jackson, Lucy Jackson, Ruth Lewis, Kirstin Munro, Robyn Nichol, Marlena Sierota and Rachel Watson

Email the Visitor Experience team